Privacy Policy

Notable Live is committed to protecting your privacy and maintaining the highest standards of confidentiality and security for all data collected both from individuals on behalf of our clients through our feedback systems, as well as from visitors using the Notable Live Website (www.notable.live). By using the Notable Live Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement and you expressly consent to the processing of your Personal Data (defined below) in accordance with this privacy policy.

A Note About Children.

We do not intentionally gather Personal Data about visitors who are under the age of 13.

Collection of your Personal Information

Through the Notable Live Website, Notable Live collects Personal Data through the features of its Website and in the course of providing a variety of services to consumers and to business partners. As used throughout this privacy policy, the term "Personal Data" refers to data that personally identifies you as an individual, such as your e-mail address, name, uploaded images, home or work address or telephone number. In addition to Personal Data, Notable Live also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites ("Anonymous Data"). This privacy policy does not limit Notable Live's collection, use, processing or sharing of Anonymous Data.

There is also Anonymous Data about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Notable Live. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Notable Live for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Notable Live Website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose Personal Data through Notable Live public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Notable Live encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Notable Live so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Notable Live is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites other than the Notable Live Website, and the terms of this privacy policy do not apply to any other websites or content, or to any collection of data after you click on links to such outside websites.

Notable Live provides online feedback collection services to its clients. Typically clients provide Notable Live with data on customers and other stakeholders such as name, company, location and email address, which Notable Live uses to invite participants to complete surveys or feedback forms.

Use of Device Camera and Microphone

The System utilizes your device camera and microphone for video-audio streaming during Notable Live events. Additionally, the System utilizes your device camera in the creation of keepsakes from the event, including selfies (called “NotableSelfies”) and recordings of the event (called “NotableEvents”) that are saved on and may be shared from the authentic digital showcase (called “NotablePage”).

Choices and Access regarding your Personal Information

We offer you choices regarding the collection, use, and sharing of your Personal Data. We may periodically send you free newsletters and e-mails that directly promote the use of our site or the purchase of our products or services and may contain advertisements for third party companies. When you receive newsletters or promotional communications from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further communications from us and you will have the opportunity to "opt-out" by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the e-mail you receive or by contacting us directly (please see contact information below). Should you decide to opt-out of receiving future mailings, we may share your e-mail address with third parties to ensure that you do not receive further communications from third parties. Despite your indicated e-mail preferences, we may send you notices of any updates to our Terms of Service or privacy policy.

Before Notable Live collects Sensitive Data (defined below) directly from any consumer, Notable Live will offer the consumer an opportunity to opt-in to such collection, and we will provide an explanation of our privacy practices related to that information, if those practices differ materially from this privacy policy. If a consumer does not opt-in to such collection, Notable Live will not collect the Sensitive Data. In such instances, however, Notable Live may be unable to provide the services for which the Sensitive Data would otherwise be collected. An individual may elect to withdraw his/her consent to future collections of Sensitive Data by sending a written notice to Notable Live at the email address or postal address set forth below. Such notice should state clearly that the individual wishes to withdraw his/her consent to Notable Live's future collection of Sensitive Data directly from the individual. Following Notable Live's receipt of that notice, Notable Live will take steps to stop future collections within a reasonable time. For purposes of this privacy policy, "Sensitive Data" refers to Personal Data that pertains to racial or ethnic origins, political or religious beliefs, health or sex life, or any other information with regard to which applicable law requires opt-in consent prior to its collection. Anonymous Data about such topics (i.e., similar data that is not associated with any data that personally identifies you) is not Sensitive Data.

Changes to Personal Data. If you wish to access, correct or amend any Personal Data about you Notable Live holds, you may submit a request by emailing support@notable.live or by calling us at the number listed for our contacts at https://www.notable.live/contacts. We will exercise good faith efforts to provide access to such Personal Data to the extent it is available within a reasonable time, and will exercise good faith efforts to correct or amend information that you believe to be inaccurate, except where the burden or expense of providing access, correction or amendment would be disproportionate to the risks to your privacy in the case in question or where the rights of other persons would be violated. You may also request deletion of your Personal Data by us, but please note that we may be required (by law or otherwise) to keep this information and not delete it (or to keep this information for a certain time, in which case we will comply with your deletion request only after we have fulfilled such requirements). When we delete any information, it will be deleted from the active database, but may remain in our archives.

Please also be aware that, as part of its customary business activities, Notable Live acts as a service provider to its business partners. Whenever Notable Live receives Personal Data from its business partners, Notable Live relies upon those business partners to obtain any consent from consumers that may be required to authorize Notable Live's privacy practices related to the applicable Personal Data, and Notable Live does not provide choice to individuals regarding Notable Live's collection and use of the Personal Data received from those business partners. Notable Live is not responsible for the policies or practices of those business partners with respect to the Personal Data those business partners collect.

In some circumstances applicable law may provide consumers a right to request a report regarding Notable Live's disclosures of Personal Data about himself or herself, and Notable Live will always undertake to provide such information as required by applicable law. For example, pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83 (the "Shine the Light Law"), a California resident may request an information statement from Notable Live regarding disclosures of Personal Data about that resident, if any, that Notable Live has made to third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. All such requests should be submitted in writing to Notable Live at the email address or postal address set forth below. Notable Live will endeavor to respond to such requests within a reasonable time by providing a report that includes the information required by applicable law. Please be advised that, Notable Live is not required to respond to requests from any individual resident under the Shine the Light Law more frequently than once per calendar year.

Use and Onward Transfer of your Personal Information

Notable Live collects and uses your Personal Data to deliver the services you have requested. Notable Live also uses your Personal Data to inform you of other products or services available from Notable Live and its affiliates. Notable Live may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Notable Live does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Notable Live may, from time to time, share information about you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you.

In addition, Notable Live may share data with trusted partners to provide services to Notable Live or to provide services on Notable Live's behalf, such as performing statistical analysis, sending you email or postal mail, providing customer support, or arranging for deliveries. We require all such third parties are to agree to limit their use of your Personal Data to performance of such services in a manner consistent with this privacy policy.

Notable Live does not use or disclose Sensitive Data without your opt-in consent.

Notable Live keeps track of the Websites and pages our customers visit within Notable Live, in order to determine what Notable Live services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Notable Live to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Notable Live Websites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Notable Live or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Notable Live; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Notable Live, or the public.

We may share some or all of your Personal Data with our corporate affiliates, in which case we will require our affiliates to treat Personal Data that we share with them in a manner consistent with this privacy policy. If another company acquires our company or our assets, that company will possess the Personal Data collected by it and us and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your Personal Data as described in this privacy policy.

To collect feedback on behalf of our clients, Notable Live is provided access to the data, which may reside on the systems of Notable Live, its clients or third-party vendors. Notable Live treats the collected feedback according to the terms of this policy. Only a limited number of authorized employees are allowed access to such Client data.

Notable Live may use external tools to generate graphics and charts in the Website or application. No customer data is passed to external tools to generate these graphics and charts in the client browser. However, when we from time to time export the graph to Excel or PDF, your aggregated data must be sent to external tools in order to generate the file. No detailed records are sent to external tools, and only the data labels and numbers actually displayed on the exported graph are transmitted.

Use of Cookies

The Notable Live Website uses "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Notable Live pages, or register with Notable Live site or services, a cookie helps Notable Live to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Notable Live Website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Notable Live features that you customized.

Notable Live also works with advertisers and service providers, like Google, who may have placed one or more cookies on your computer either at the time of your visit to the Notable Live Website or when you visit other websites for which they provide services. We partner with those companies to assist us in marketing Notable Live's products and services on third party websites to individuals, like you, who have previously visited the Notable Live Website or have otherwise demonstrated an interest in our products and services. If you prefer, you may opt out of Google's use of cookies for this kind of interest-based advertising by modifying Google's Ads Settings. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Notable Live services or websites you visit. At this time, however, the Notable Live Website does not respond to "Do No Track" signals, and the Website may therefore collect any information that an end user's browser provides, such as information identifying the end user's operating system and Internet protocol address.

Information Retention, Security and Integrity

We may maintain Personal Data in our databases for so long as we believe it is necessary or beneficial for purposes of developing, providing and improving our services, even indefinitely, except to the extent we are required to remove such Personal Data by applicable law, and except as described above regarding Sensitive Data. Even after we remove Personal Data from the databases that we use in active operation of our business, some or all of that Personal Data may be retained in our inactive archival backups of those databases.

We exercise reasonable security measures consistent with industry standards to protect against unauthorized access to Personal Data stored in our databases, and to prevent unauthorized use, alteration, corruption or disclosure of that Personal Data. Personal Data stored in our possession is maintained behind firewalls, and our servers are located within facilities that are subject to physical security measures designed to prevent unauthorized access.

We restrict access to Personal Data to our employees, contractors and agents who need to access that information in order to operate our business in a manner consistent with this privacy policy. All such personnel are required to treat Personal Data in a manner consistent with this privacy policy, and they are subject to discipline, potentially including termination, if they fail to comply with those requirements.

While we believe our policies and practices regarding information security and integrity are reasonable, we cannot guarantee that the security and/or integrity of Personal Data will not be breached or that such Personal Data will not be subject to unauthorized access, alteration, corruption or disclosure. We review our information security policies and practices periodically and may update them as we determine reasonably necessary to achieve information security and integrity consistent with industry standards.

Enforcement

Notable Live periodically conducts internal reviews and self-assessment of its Privacy Practices to confirm its compliance with this privacy policy. We will take good faith steps to correct any non-compliance identified in the course of such reviews.

Consumers who believe that Notable Live may have acted in a manner inconsistent with this privacy policy may contact the Notable Live via the email address or postal address stated below, and we will exercise good faith efforts to resolve disputes and complaints.

Contact Information

Notable Live welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Notable Live has not adhered to this privacy policy, please contact Notable Live at support@notable.live, or write to us via postal mail at the following address:

Notable Live, Inc.
PO Box 947
Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Corporate Headquarters - USA
ATTN: Privacy

Changes to This Privacy Policy.

This privacy policy is subject to occasional revision, and amendments to this privacy policy shall become effective when we publish the revised policy on the Notable Live Website. By using or accessing the Notable Live Website, you are agree that we may treat information collected through the Website in accordance with the revised privacy policy, including information we may have collected at a prior time when a previous version of this privacy policy was in effect. If you do not consent to our privacy practices described in the revised version of the privacy policy, do not use the Notable Live Website in any manner, as we will continue to treat previously collected information in accordance with the privacy practices described in the applicable prior version of this privacy policy or as otherwise required be low. If we revise the privacy policy in such a way that permit substantial changes in the way we use or disclose your Personal Data, we will also make a good faith effort to notify you by sending you an e-mail to the last e-mail address you provided to us. Please note that at all times you are responsible for updating your Personal Data to provide us with your most current e-mail address.

This privacy policy was last revised on 3 May 2019.